October

2018

August

2018

July

2018

June

2018

May

2018

April

2018

March

2018

February

2018

October

2017
Loading

July 28, 2018

October 10, 2018

7:30 pm Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street @ Historic Grand Theater

October 15, 2018

10:00 am Kalapuya Basketry Workshop @ Brunk Farmstead
11:00 am No Host Drop-in Drawing & Painting MONDAYS @ Prince of Peace Episcopal Church
12:00 pm Bollywood Dance Class @ Miz LaFontaine Bollywood
6:30 pm Monday’s West Coast Swing at Amoré @ Amore Dance Studio
7:00 pm Improv Comedy Class 101 @ Capitol City Theater
7:00 pm Monday night JAM hosted by the Monday Jammers @ Shotskis Woodfired Eats

October 16, 2018

8:00 am Imprint @ Bush Barn Art Center
8:00 am Featured Artist: Jim Schomaker @ Bush Barn Art Center
9:00 am Tuesday Morning Gardeners @ Bush Pasture Park
10:00 am Artist-in-Residence: Jane Quale @ Bush Barn Art Center
10:00 am Chad Robert Collofello: Interspatial @ Bush Barn Art Center
10:00 am The Joe, Jim and Pedro Show @ Bush Barn Art Center
12:00 pm Nature Art Exhibit: Birds of Oregon @ Eco Hub at the Willamette Heritage Center
4:00 pm Suing the U.S. for Climate Action @ Willamette University Putnam Center
4:00 pm Speak Up! Teen Book Group @ Salem Public Library (Salem, OR)
5:30 pm Liberty House Tours @ Liberty House
6:30 pm Tuesday Gathering @ Sacred Space Spiritual Community
7:00 pm Open Mic Night, 1st and 3rd Tuesdays @ Taproot Lounge & Cafe
7:00 pm Salem Progressive Film Series @ Salem’s Historic Grand Theatre
7:00 pm Live Band Lounge Karaoke @ Venti’s Cafe & Basement Bar
7:30 pm Weekly Social Dance @ RJ Dance Studio, LLC

October 17, 2018

9:00 am Audubon Reserve Work Parties @ Salem Audubon Natural Reserve
5:30 pm Weekly Meditation Practice @ Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Salem
7:00 pm Dracula at Pentacle Theatre @ Pentacle Theatre – Salem, OR
7:00 pm Motorcoat / Mini Mutations/ Katy And The Null Sets @ The Space Concert Club

October 18, 2018

6:00 pm Formal Masquerade Recital @ Salem Public Library Loucks Auditorium
6:00 pm G.s.w.w Talent Show!! (All Ages!) @ Shotskis Woodfired Eats
6:30 pm Ceramic Pumpkin Painting Contest @ 1859 Cider Co.
7:00 pm The Bullying Collection @ North Salem High School Theatre Department
7:00 pm Dave Tull & Rebecca Kilgore @ Christo’s Pizzeria and Restaurant
8:00 pm Tim Neff Music Presents: Andy Lynn @ HonkyTonk Bar and Grill

October 19, 2018

5:00 pm Kids Paint Free* At The Carousel @ Salem’s Riverfront Carousel
5:30 pm Mindful Awareness Workshop @ Yoga Escape
6:00 pm The Great Junk Hunt – Salem @ Oregon State Fair & Expo Center
7:00 pm Refuge Recovery Meetings @ Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Salem
7:00 pm Friday Night Live! Monster Mash! @ Early College High School
7:00 pm Nathan Myers & Trent Beaver at Pressed! @ Pressed Coffe & Wine
8:00 pm Erin Westfall : Live Music @ 1859 Cider Co.
8:00 pm Percy Lounge @ Taproot Lounge & Cafe
8:30 pm Jeremy Ferrara at Vagabond Brewing @ Vagabond Brewing
9:00 pm Dawna Stafford Music at Victory Club @ Victory Club
9:30 pm LOS NUEVOS REBELDES EN REMMY’S @ Remmy’s Nightclub

October 20, 2018

8:30 am Launching Writing Workshop #2 @ Salem Grand Grand Hotel & Convention Center
9:00 am Climate Day of Action @ saint mark luthern church
10:00 am The Great Junk Hunt – Salem @ Oregon State Fair & Expo Center
11:00 am Free Shred and Electronics Recycling Event @ Garten Services
12:00 pm CCTV Community Media Film Fest @ Capital Community Television (CCTV)
1:00 pm Composting & Vermicomposting at Home @ Marion County Demonstration Gardens
1:00 pm Auditions for Distracted at Pentacle Theatre @ Pentacle Theatre – Salem, OR
3:00 pm Great American Read-ing group @ Readers Guide
5:30 pm NAACP Freedom Fund Banquet @ Salem Convention Center
5:30 pm Freedom Fund Banquet: Defeat Hate. Vote! @ Salem Convention Center
6:00 pm Barn Dance @ The Oregon Garden
6:00 pm Barn Dance @ The Oregon Garden
7:00 pm LadyDice’s Freakshow @ Shotskis Woodfired Eats
7:00 pm Pretty Gritty in Salem! @ Salem Ale Works
8:00 pm Jon Fro – Acoustic Showcase @ The Space Concert Club
8:00 pm Truu Hip Hop Monthly! @ State Street Pub & Grill
8:00 pm Stereo RV at Venti’s Cafe – Hometown Show! @ Venti’s Cafe & Basement Bar
9:00 pm Speed Pigs and Grand Head @ Christo’s Pizzeria and Restaurant
9:00 pm Schwing at South Liberty @ South Liberty Bar
9:00 pm The Dead Band @ Taproot Lounge & Cafe

October 21, 2018

11:00 am Sunday Gathering @ Sacred Space Spiritual Community
12:00 pm Family Clay Sunday @ Willamette Art Center
2:00 pm Deepwood Wine and Jazz Festival @ Deepwood Museum & Gardens
2:00 pm Wine & Jazz Festival @ Deepwood Museum & Gardens
2:00 pm Wine & Jazz Festival @ Deepwood Museum & Gardens

October 22, 2018

6:00 pm Salem City Council Meeting @ Salem City Hall

October 23, 2018

8:00 am 2018 RE:Conference @ Salem Convention Center
4:30 pm Trashy Tuesday @
Translate »